Cricket HubLive scores • Fixtures • Results • Historical scorecards
All times IST
ResultIndian Premier League
Match Center

Punjab Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad – Match Stats & Scorecard

2023

Punjab Kings 143/9 (20.0)
VS
Sunrisers Hyderabad 145/2 (17.1)

Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 8 wickets

◷ 2023-04-09 ⌖ Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Get Match Bonus Offer →

Match Context

Verified historical and current data related to this fixture.

Head To Head10 meetings · 3–7 wins
Punjab Kings Recent FormW L L L L
Sunrisers Hyderabad Recent FormL W W L W
Venue History26 archived matches · Avg 1st inns 195

Punjab Kings — 143/9 (20.0)

BatterRB4s6sSR
P Simran Singh
lbw b B Kumar
01000
S Dhawan
not out
9966125150
MW Short
lbw b M Jansen
130033.33
JM Sharma
c AK Markram b M Jansen
491044.44
SM Curran
c B Kumar b M Markande
221531146.67
Sikandar Raza
c MA Agarwal b Umran Malik
560083.33
M Shahrukh Khan
lbw b M Markande
4310133.33
Harpreet Brar
b Umran Malik
120050
RD Chahar
lbw b M Markande
08000
NT Ellis
b M Markande
05000
Mohit Rathee
not out
120050

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
B Kumar4.003318.25
M Jansen3.011625.33
T Natarajan4.0040010
Washington Sundar1.00606
M Markande4.001543.75
Umran Malik4.003228

Sunrisers Hyderabad — 145/2 (17.1)

BatterRB4s6sSR
HC Brook
b Arshdeep Singh
13143092.86
MA Agarwal
c SM Curran b RD Chahar
212030105
RA Tripathi
not out
7448103154.17
AK Markram
not out
372160176.19

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
SM Curran3.001404.67
Arshdeep Singh3.002016.67
Harpreet Brar3.102608.21
NT Ellis3.002809.33
RD Chahar3.002819.33
Mohit Rathee2.0029014.5

Match Discussion

Cricket Bonus Offer