Cricket HubLive scores • Fixtures • Results • Historical scorecards
All times IST
ResultIndian Premier League
Match Center

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Capitals – Match Stats & Scorecard

2025

Kolkata Knight Riders 204/9 (20.0)
VS
Delhi Capitals 190/9 (20.0)

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 14 runs

◷ 2025-04-29 ⌖ Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
Get Match Bonus Offer →

Match Context

Verified historical and current data related to this fixture.

Head To Head15 meetings · 7–7 wins
Kolkata Knight Riders Recent FormL W W L W
Delhi Capitals Recent FormW W W L L
Venue History30 archived matches · Avg 1st inns 194

Kolkata Knight Riders — 204/9 (20.0)

BatterRB4s6sSR
Rahmanullah Gurbaz
c Abishek Porel b MA Starc
261251216.67
SP Narine
lbw b V Nigam
271622168.75
AM Rahane
lbw b AR Patel
261441185.71
A Raghuvanshi
c KK Nair b PVD Chameera
443232137.5
VR Iyer
c V Nigam b AR Patel
7510140
RK Singh
c MA Starc b V Nigam
362531144
AD Russell
run out (Abishek Porel)
17921188.89
R Powell
lbw b MA Starc
5510100
AS Roy
c PVD Chameera b MA Starc
01000
Harshit Rana
not out
01000
CV Varun
not out
1100100

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
MA Starc4.0043310.75
PVD Chameera3.0046115.33
Mukesh Kumar2.001708.5
V Nigam4.0041210.25
AR Patel4.002726.75
Kuldeep Yadav3.002709

Delhi Capitals — 190/9 (20.0)

BatterRB4s6sSR
Abishek Porel
c AD Russell b AS Roy
4210200
F du Plessis
c RK Singh b SP Narine
624572137.78
KK Nair
lbw b VG Arora
151320115.38
KL Rahul
run out (SP Narine)
7510140
AR Patel
c Harshit Rana b SP Narine
432343186.96
T Stubbs
b SP Narine
130033.33
V Nigam
b AD Russell
381952200
Ashutosh Sharma
c SP Narine b CV Varun
7601116.67
MA Starc
c Rahmanullah Gurbaz b CV Varun
01000
PVD Chameera
not out
230066.67
Kuldeep Yadav
not out
1100100

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
AS Roy4.002716.75
VG Arora2.001919.5
Harshit Rana4.0049012.25
CV Varun4.003929.75
SP Narine4.002937.25
AD Russell2.0022111

Match Discussion

Cricket Bonus Offer