Cricket HubLive scores • Fixtures • Results • Historical scorecards
All times IST
ResultIndian Premier League
Match Center

Kings XI Punjab vs Rajasthan Royals – Match Stats & Scorecard

2015

Kings XI Punjab 136/8 (20.0)
VS
Rajasthan Royals 162/7 (20.0)

Rajasthan Royals won by 26 runs

◷ 2015-04-10 ⌖ Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium
Get Match Bonus Offer →

Match Context

Verified historical and current data related to this fixture.

Head To Head21 meetings · 8–12 wins
Kings XI Punjab Recent FormL L W W W
Rajasthan Royals Recent FormL W W W L
Venue History22 archived matches · Avg 1st inns 166

Rajasthan Royals — 162/7 (20.0)

BatterRB4s6sSR
AM Rahane
c AR Patel b Anureet Singh
08000
SV Samson
lbw b Sandeep Sharma
560083.33
SPD Smith
c Karanveer Singh b MG Johnson
332350143.48
KK Nair
b AR Patel
8110172.73
STR Binny
c WP Saha b MG Johnson
13162081.25
DJ Hooda
b Anureet Singh
301513200
JP Faulkner
c DA Miller b Anureet Singh
463323139.39
CH Morris
not out
680075
TG Southee
not out
00000

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
Sandeep Sharma4.011914.75
Anureet Singh4.002335.75
AR Patel4.003418.5
Karanveer Singh4.0043010.75
MG Johnson4.003428.5

Kings XI Punjab — 136/8 (20.0)

BatterRB4s6sSR
V Sehwag
c SV Samson b TG Southee
01000
M Vijay
run out (SV Samson)
373241115.63
WP Saha
run out (SV Samson)
7410175
GJ Maxwell
c TG Southee b JP Faulkner
7510140
AR Patel
b TG Southee
24282085.71
DA Miller
c JP Faulkner b DS Kulkarni
232131109.52
GJ Bailey
c KK Nair b JP Faulkner
241821133.33
MG Johnson
c TG Southee b JP Faulkner
04000
Anureet Singh
not out
03000
Karanveer Singh
not out
5410125

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
TG Southee4.003629
CH Morris4.002105.25
DS Kulkarni3.002117
JP Faulkner4.002636.5
PV Tambe3.001505
STR Binny2.001507.5

Match Discussion

Cricket Bonus Offer